top of page

Current

Members

Select a county below or
search by name to find an

active FAWS Member

Kameron Dockins CF

Othello, WA

509-331-8683

Adams County

Dekotta Hinshaw

Washougal, WA

360-281-8995

Clark County

Jason Filla CF

Camas, WA

360-907-7386

Clark County

Jessica LaPierre

Vancouver, WA

360-608-5203

Clark County

Shelby Yelchaninov

Yacolt, WA

360-442-8930

Clark County

Jack Crenshaw

Castle Rock, WA

360-442-1231

Cowlitz County

Brock Streeter

Warden, WA

509-240-0983

Grant County

Larry Dacy CJF

Moses Lake, WA

---

---

Grant County

Jennifer Scheel

McCleary, WA

360-791-7259

Greys Harbor County

Brian Strelow

Coupeville, WA

360-320-8826

Island County

John Lavier**

Coupeville, WA

360-678-2995

---

Island County

Keith Higginbottom

Oak Harbor, WA

757-615-7999

Island County

Lonnie Emery

Oak Harbor, WA

360-632-0363

Island County

Tristen Evans

Camano Island, WA

360-932-5196

Island County

Jan Gillanders**

Quilcene, WA

360-765-0101

---

Jefferson County

Jessica Valenta

Woodinville, WA

206-755-5698

King

Allison Bircher

Redmond, WA

425-633-5360

King County

Christina Smith

Enumclaw, WA

760-877-9937

King County

Cody Wallace

Enumclaw, WA

360-761-8370

King County

David Tilmon

Renton, WA

206-818-3662

King County

Doug Wallace

Enumclaw, WA

206-423-9429

King County

Emily Gross

Des Moines, WA

206-550-1371

King County

Gene Brent CF

Maple Valley, WA

425-432-3986

King County

Greg Burdette** CJF

Enumclaw, WA

206-949-2911

King County

Jeff Steiner

Kent, WA

907-223-2664

King County

Justin Wallace

Enumclaw, WA

360-761-9827

King County

Kai Strange

Bellevue, WA

970-818-6694

King County

Lisa Fite CF

Redmond, WA

425-881-9630

King County

Nancy Zwicker**

Ravensdale, WA

360-886-0152

King County

Rich Johnson

Maple Valley, WA

253-205-6820

King County

Seth Noble

Seattle, WA

206-679-4110

King County

Travis Wallace

Enumclaw, WA

253-468-6807

King County

Brant Crittenden

Kingston, WA

360-297-3732

Kitsap County

Casey Bohlmann

Port Orchard, WA

Kitsap County

David Hughes

Silverdale, WA

360-536-2025

Kitsap County

Lisa Soete

Olalla, WA

360-509-3995

---

Kitsap County

Mary Taft-McPhee

Port Orchard, WA

360-362-0063‬

Kitsap County

Andrew Mendez

Ellensburg, WA

808-651-6883

Kittitas County

Brad Wright

Easton, WA

206-369-2253

Kittitas County

Claude Lyman CJF

Ellensburg, WA

509-899-3050

Kittitas County

David Hazlett** CJF

Ellensburg, WA

509-964-2063

Kittitas County

Geri Gohsman CF

Ellensburg, WA

509-929-5388

Kittitas County

Jim Bergevin

Kittitas, WA

509-899-3840

Kittitas County

Rick Hall, Silver Shoe Supply

Thorp, WA

509-964-2971

Kittitas County

Jerry Huntsinger

Goldendale, WA

360-521-1679

Klickitat County

Josh Cotton CJF

Lyle, WA

541-806-7463

Klickitat County

Allen Gideon, CJF

Onalaska, WA

Lewis County

Jesse Wilson CJF

Chehalis, WA

360-798-3373

Lewis County

John Hattendorf

Rochester, WA

360-739-6419

Lewis County

Nick Gutzwiler

Edwall, Wa

509-679-1588

Lincoln County

Brent Irwin

Shelton, WA

360-490-4039

Mason County

Alexander Heathen

Twisp, WA

509-997-0838

Okanogan County

Steven Harding

Graham, WA

360-292-5281

Okanogan County

Troy Wood, CF

Riverside, WA

509-429-7822

Okanogan County

Anthony Moore

Turner, OR

509-737-7700

Out of State

Bill Evans

Portland, OR

503-636-4185

Out of State

Bob Marshall** CJF

Laidlaw, BC

604-860-4826

Out of State

Bob Smith

Plymouth, CA

209-245-3920

Out of State

Brian Bauer CF

Lakeview, OR

541-219-1931

Out of State

Butch Whitacker

Jefferson, OR

541-771-2922

Out of State

Caleb Erickson

Lewiston, ID

509-254-1645

Out of State

Charlie Sayer CF

Junction City, KS

541-914-6352

Out of State

Darren Haug

Meridian, ID

208-703-7656

Out of State

Dave Hepler, Valley Farrier Supply

Molalla, OR

503-829-6968

Out of State

Doc Dockery

Harrisburg, OR

859-533-3159

Out of State

Isidro Perez

Hillsboro, OR

503-328-4736

Out of State

Jan Rice

Priest River, ID

208-946-1393

Out of State

Joe Oliver CF

Scappoose, OR

503-522-8317

Out of State

Josh Anderson CJF

Godley, TX

509-294-0013

Out of State

Kurt Fisk

Bend, OR

585-313-1136

Out of State

Lillian Wenhem

Eagle Point, OR

541-999-7725

Out of State

Mark Letteriello

Molalla, OR

971-276-5072

Out of State

Paeden Underwood CJF

Oregon City, OR

503-298-0667

Out of State

Paul Magan

Moscow, ID

208-816-6606

Out of State

Ron Johnson

Victor, ID

253-261-1023

Out of State

Ryan McGreevy CJF

Milton-Freewater, OR

509-386-2948

Out of State

Sarah Allenby

Troy, ID

208-596-0003

Out of State

Sean Plumlee, CJF

Terrebone, OR

503-298-0639

Out of State

Steve Rice

Priest River, ID

208-946-6957

Out of State

Tobias Ellis

Farmer City, IL

541-771-6245

Out of State

Troy Heath

Yamhill, OR

503-307-1528

Out of State

Wally Johnson** CJF

Fryebyrg, ME

---

---

Out of State

James Merrin, CJF

Raymond, WA

360-580-4678

Pacific County

Anna Wilcox

Graham, WA

253-753-7182

Pierce County

Brandon Tanner

Tacoma, WA

253-331-7113

Pierce County

Chad Offenbacker

Gig Harbor, WA

360-621-4173

Pierce County

Flint Adams CF

Roy, WA

253-370-2292

Pierce County

Katlin Johnson

Gig Harbor, WA

360-649-7960

Pierce County

Kyle Walter

Lake Bay, WA

206-619-5755

Pierce County

Nathan Petro

Lakewood, WA

3093638351

Pierce County

Nicholas Henry

Gig Harbor, WA

360-731-8987

Pierce County

Julia White

Friday Harbor, WA

360-317-6547

San Juan County

Brandyn Davis CJF

Oak Harbor, WA

360-632-4085

Skagit County

Chadrick Hale

Conway, WA

425-268-5248

Skagit County

Gordan Moran

Sedro Woolley, WA

360-440-4824

Skagit County

Jacob Lancaster

Burlington, WA

360-320-5744

Skagit County

Jason Ekman

Bow, WA

360-610-6203

Skagit County

Jeff Cornish CF

Rockport, WA

360-840-3108

Skagit County

Trey Hayden

Mt. Vernon, WA

360-510-4976

Skagit County

Adam Lorang

Lake Stevens, WA

425-979-1386

Snohomish County

Barry Rice** CF, RJF

Snohomish, WA

425-750-3275

Snohomish County

Hannah Winston

Monroe, WA

425-359-8019

Snohomish County

Matthew Aldrich

Lake Stevens, WA

425-327-6167

Snohomish County

Mitchel Hahn

Granite Falls, WA

---

---

Snohomish County

Noelle Butler

Lake Stevens, WA

425-346-9312

Snohomish County

Noelle Stolle

Snohomish, WA

425-367-7151

Snohomish County

Rene Tobin

Sultan, WA

425-359-9629

Snohomish County

Ruben Davalos CF

Snohomish, WA

206-799-8872

Snohomish County

Sam Pershing, DWCF

Snohomish, WA

425-546-9455

Snohomish County

Sarah Clavel

Darrington, WA

360-631-6089

Snohomish County

Cody Laughery

Elk, WA

509-254-1216

Spokane County

Dallas Tornow

Deer Park, WA

509-202-9119

Spokane County

Jeff Hampton CJF

Otis Orchards, WA

509-999-6428

Spokane County

Dan Burnson CJF

Deer Park, WA

509-220-2562

Stevens County

James Phipps, APF-1

Hunters, WA

360-867-3610

Stevens County

Rogelio Hernandez-Ramirez

Clayton, WA

425-244-0610

Stevens County

April Wolf, CF

Tenino, WA

360-951-4271

Thurston County

Bill Miller**, CJF

Rochester, WA

360-273-6971

Thurston County

Brian Mitchell

Rainier, WA

360-972-4155

Thurston County

Joseph Ellis

Olympia, WA

360-701-8530

Thurston County

Michael Clark, DVM

Tenino, WA

360-338-1896

Thurston County

Olympia Farrier Supply

Olympia, WA

360-786-6575

Thurston County

Sijer Daniel Harder CF

Yelm, WA

253-682-8823

Thurston County

Matt Stephens

Touchet, WA

509-386-2611

Walla Walla County

Zachary Uding, CJF

Touchet, WA

206-954-9388

---

Walla Walla County

Arcadia Birklid, CF, APF-1

Ferndale, WA

360-389-0268

Whatcom County

Derek Hinde

Ferndale, WA

360-632-2378

Whatcom County

Kaitlyn Niegowski

Deming, WA

360-393-6857

Whatcom County

Matt Eldridge

Everson, WA

360-815-1047

Whatcom County

Brett Thompson

Pullman, WA

509-720-7460

Whitman County

Chase Tucker

Selah, WA

509-580-1869

Yakima County

Dennis Nelson CJF

Yakima, WA

509-961-1965

Yakima County

Kaden Hovis

Naches, WA

509-901-2131

Yakima County

bottom of page