Current

Members

Select a county below to find an

active FAWS Member

arrow&v

Adams County

Asotin County

Benton County

Chelan County

Clallam County

Jessica LaPierre

Vancouver, WA

360-608-5203

Clark County

Columbia County

Cowlitz County

Douglas County

Ferry County

Franklin County

Garfield County

Kameron Docking CF

Warden, WA

509-331-8683

Grant County

Larry Dacy CF

Moses Lake, WA

---

---

Grant County

Ken Aldrich

Montesano, WA

360-249-5544

Grays Harbor County

Brian Strelow

Coupeville, WA

360-320-8826

Island County

Cody Laughery

Oak Harbor, WA

509-254-1216

Island County

John Lavier**

Coupeville, WA

360-678-2995

---

Island County

Jan Gillanders**

Quilcene, WA

360-765-0101

---

Jefferson County

Benjamin Cross CF

Enumclaw, WA

253-569-4629

King County

Christina Smith

Enumclaw, WA

760-877-9937

King County

Gavin Cooper CJF

Carnation, WA

817-716-2858

King County

Gene Brent CF

Maple Valley, WA

425-432-3986

King County

Greg Burdette** CJF

Enumclaw, WA

206-949-2911

King County

Kataya Uren

Woodinville, WA

206-914-7072

King County

Lisa Fite CF

Redmond, WA

425-881-9630

King County

Rich Johnson

Maple Valley, WA

253-205-6820

King County

Ron Colton, DVM

Woodinville, WA

360-568-1114

King County

Ron Johnson

Auburn, WA

253-261-1023

King County

Seth Noble

Seattle, WA

206-679-4110

King County

Tim Robinson

Sammamish, WA

360-388-1663

King County

Lisa Soete

Olalla, WA

360-509-3995

---

Kitsap County

Mary Taft-McPhee

Port Orchard, WA

360-362-0063‬

Kitsap County

Brad Wright

Easton, WA

206-369-2253

Kittitas County

David Hazlett** CJF

Ellensburg, WA

509-964-2063

Kittitas County

Geri Gohsman CF

Ellensburg, WA

509-929-5388

Kittitas County

Josh Cotton CJF

Lyle, WA

541-806-7463

Klickitat County

Jesse Wilson CJF

Chehalis, WA

360-798-3373

Lewis County

John Hattendorf

Chehalis, WA

360-739-6419

Lewis County

Lincoln County

Wayne Bagley

Belfair, WA

360-372-2460

Mason County

Alexander Heathen

Twisp, WA

509-997-0838

Okanogan County

Steven Harding

Graham, WA

360-292-5281

Okanogan County

Bill Evans

Portland, OR

503-636-4185

Out of State

Bob Marshall** CJF

Laidlaw, BC

604-860-4826

Out of State

Bob Smith

Plymouth, CA

209-245-3920

Out of State

Brian Bauer

Lakeview, OR

541-219-1931

Out of State

Charlie Sayer CF

Junction City, KS

541-914-6352

Out of State

Dave Hepler, Valley Farrier Supply

Molalla, OR

503-829-6968

Out of State

David Sierra CJF

Las Vegas, NV

702-400-3835

Out of State

Joe Oliver CF

Scappoose, OR

503-522-8317

Out of State

Ray Downs

Tillamook, OR

503-801-1079

Out of State

Ryan McGreevy CJF

Milton-Freewater, OR

509-386-2948

Out of State

Wally Johnson** CJF

Fryebyrg, ME

---

---

Out of State

James Merrin, CJF

Raymond, WA

360-580-4678

Pacific County

Jan Rice

Priest River, ID

208-946-1393

Pend Oreille County

Steve Rice

Priest River, ID

208-946-6957

Pend Oreille County

David Tilmon

Roy, WA

253-924-9864

Pierce County

Flint Adams CF

Roy, WA

253-370-2292

Pierce County

James Phipps, APF-1

Roy, WA

360-867-3610

Pierce County

Justin Drotz CF

Eatonville, WA

253-335-5006

Pierce County

Katlin Johnson

Gig Harbor, WA

360-649-7960

Pierce County

La Monte Dixon

Puyallup, WA

307-254-1245

Pierce County

San Juan County

Brandyn Davis CF

Anacortes, WA

360-632-4085

Skagit County

Jason Ekman

Bow, WA

360-610-6203

Skagit County

Jeff Cornish CF

Rockport, WA

360-840-3108

Skagit County

Skamania County

Barry Rice** CF, RJF

Snohomish, WA

425-750-3275

Snohomish County

Brandon Hermann

Everett, WA

206-697-1135

Snohomish County

Claude Lyman CF

Snohomish, WA

509-899-3050

Snohomish County

Clayton Cockrum

Monroe, WA

425-346-9522

Snohomish County

Debbie Wetmore CF

Snohomish, WA

360-668-4132

Snohomish County

Joe Milburn CJF

Bothell, WA

425-788-8610

Snohomish County

Jon Mulholland

Bothell, WA

503-780-5875

Snohomish County

Mark Winston

Snohomish, WA

425-268-7539

Snohomish County

Meggan Newman CF

Bothell, WA

206-369-1475

Snohomish County

Mitchel Hahn

Lake Stevens, WA

---

---

Snohomish County

Rene Tobin

Sultan, WA

425-359-9629

Snohomish County

Ruben Davalos CF

Snohomish, WA

206-799-8872

Snohomish County

Sarah Clavel

Darrington, WA

360-631-6089

Snohomish County

Teri Montgomery CF

Arlington, WA

360-912-0246

Snohomish County

Tristen Evans

Stanwood, WA

360-932-5196

Snohomish County

Dan Burnson CJF

Deer Park, WA

509-220-2562

Spokane County

Jim Hudkins

Deer Park, WA

---

Spokane County

Ryen Gilbert

Spokane, WA

206-450-6317

Spokane County

Josh Anderson CJF

Clayton, WA

509-294-0013

Stevens County

April Wolf, CF

Tenino, WA

360-951-4271

Thurston County

Bill Miller**, CJF

Rochester, WA

360-273-6971

Thurston County

Christopher Dugan

Centralia, WA

253-951-1960

Thurston County

Michael Clark, DVM

Tenino, WA

360-338-1896

Thurston County

Olympia Farrier Supply

Olympia, WA

360-786-6575

Thurston County

Sijer Daniel Harder CF

Yelm, WA

253-682-8823

Thurston County

Wahkiakum County

Matt Stephens

Touchet, WA

509-386-2611

Walla Walla County

William Lovell CF

Burbank, WA

425-443-9299

Walla Walla County

Zachary Uding, CJF

Touchet, WA

206-954-9388

---

Walla Walla County

Arcadia Birklid, CF, APF-1

Ferndale, WA

360-389-0268

Whatcom County

Larry Davis

Custer, WA

360-319-1981

Whatcom County